PRIVACY STATEMENT:
This is a written statement that provides information for users of the QC Communications Inc. web site. The statement sets forth the information practices of QC Communications Inc. with respect to the collection, dissemination, and use of personal information provided by users. Because we provide services that may require repeated contacts, you may be asked on several pages of our web site for certain personal information. Additionally, because we offer email newsletters, and similar services, subscribers will need to provide us with an email address in order to receive the newsletter.
Thank you for trusting us with your personal information.

Use of Your Personal Information
Any personal information we ask for is used to fulfill your requests. Such personal information may include your first and last name, your home or other physical address, your e-mail address, your telephone number, your social security number, or any other identifier that permits us to contact you physically or online. We may also keep records of visitors who contact us so that we can let them know about future developments involving our web site or our company

Control of your Personal Information
When you release personal information to us, we will not share that information with third parties without your permission, other than for the limited exceptions discussed in this privacy statement.

We may send out periodic e-mails to individuals who have contacted us through our web site. Should you not want to receive these emails, you can opt-out at any time. Instructions on how to opt-out will be included on all mass-produced emails. Should you wish to stop receiving personal contacts (those contacts directed specifically to you), you can simply respond to the specific contact indicating your request to be removed.

Changes to this Statement
Any changes to this document will be highlighted with a link at the top of this document and will direct the user to the changes. This link will appear for at least 30 days from the time changes are made.

If Abuse Occurs
Although we make every effort to ensure that our e-mail list is safe, the Internet is such that we cannot guarantee that our list is invulnerable to attacks. If you believe there has been a breach of our list security, please contact us at once at kiss@wjks1017.com.

Personalization
Although you may use many features of this site without completing a registration or sign up form, visitors who do register and/or sign up for special services may have access to additional features of the site and are more likely to receive information particularly suited to their interests. For example, a registered user is eligible for additional services provided by this web site such as listener clubs and personalized content. Our registration and special services sign up forms may ask you for contact information, e.g. name or email address and demographic information, e.g. zip code or age. You must provide the information in order to receive the benefits of registration or of the special service.

We may use the contact information that you give us to better tailor your web site experience to your interests, and to send you information about QC Communications Inc. and its services as well as promotional material on behalf of some of our partners. We use other information that you provide to us to show you content in which you may be interested and to display the content according to your preferences. We will also share this information with the QC Communications Inc. family in order to enhance your experience on this and other QC Communications Inc. web sites.

Online Surveys/Contests
From time to time, we may conduct online surveys and contests, which ask you for contact information, e.g. name or email address and demographic information, e.g. zip code or age. We may use this contact information from our surveys and contests to provide you with information about our company and promotional material on behalf of some of our partners, and to contact you when necessary.

Supplemental Information
To enhance QC Communications Inc.'s ability to tailor this site to your preferences, we may combine information that you provide us on registration and other online sign up forms with other information about you that we may obtain. We do not share that information with any other party.

Shopping/Commercial Services
This QC Communications Inc. site may offer shopping services, which may be offered by us or by a firm that operates a store under contract with us. If our site offers shopping or other commercial services, you will use a customer order form to request information, products, and services. The order form will ask you to give us contact information, e.g. name or email address, financial information, e.g. account or credit card numbers, and demographic information, e.g. zip code or age. We will use the financial information that you provide to bill you for products and services that you request. By giving our site your credit card and related personal information, you are authorizing our store to give that information to the merchant and credit card company to confirm and fulfill your order. We will use contact information from the order form to fulfill your orders. We may also use contact data to get in touch with you when necessary. We will not otherwise use or distribute your financial information without your prior approval.

Public Forums
This site may make available chat rooms, forums, message boards, and news groups. Please remember that any information that you disclose in these areas becomes public information and you should exercise caution when deciding to disclose your personal information.

Third Parties
From time to time we may enter into a special relationship with another company that is not owned by QC Communications Inc. to provide additional features at this site. These special relationships may include "powered by" partners, business partners, sponsors, and co-branded sites (referred to here as "co-branded pages"). These might include, for example, pages that share our name and that of another entity, such as a ticket sales agency. You should look for a specific privacy statement on any such co-branded page. Any personal information that you provide when signing up at one of these co-branded pages may be shared with our third party partner. You should also check our partner's web site for information regarding its privacy policies. In addition, we may share any of the information collected from you with these other non- QC Communications Inc. companies on an aggregate basis. The aggregated information is not linked to any information that can identify you.

IP Address
We may use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, to administer our web site, to help identify you and your shopping cart, and to gather broad demographic information for aggregate use. We do not link IP addresses to personal information.

Cookies
This QC Communications Inc. site may use a standard technology called a "cookie" to collect information about how you use the site. Cookies reside on your computer, and help our web site to recognize your computer's browser as a previous visitor. This information allows us to customize delivery of information. For example, our site may use cookies to save and remember registration information or preferences that you may have set while you were browsing the site, to keep track of your shopping cart, to ensure that you don not see the same ad repeatedly, to deliver content specific to your interests, and to save your password so that you do not have to re-enter it each time you visit our site. We use cookies only to gather information as indicated in this policy. In addition, on occasion our site may also set a "session cookie," which helps us to administer the site. A session cookie expires when you close your browser, and does not retain any information about you after it expires.

Log Files
We may use IP addresses to administer the site, to analyze trends, to track user's Web page movements, and to gather broad demographic information for aggregate use.

Banner Advertising
We currently use software to place banner advertising on our sites. All of the data provided and generated by the ad-server software remains in our possession. This feature of our site may, on occasion, set "cookies" on your computer. Any information collected or stored by the software or the cookie is treated in the same manner as other information described in this statement.

Children's Personal Information
This web site is intended for use by persons 13 years of age and older. Consistent with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act, this web site does NOT knowingly or intentionally collect, use, or disclose personal information (including online contact information) of children under the age of 13. In the event that a child under the age of 13, based on our reasonable belief, attempts to register on our site, we will NOT accept the registration, and will delete information received from the child. In the event that a child posts personal information in a public forum, such as a chat room, we will attempt to delete that information once we become aware of it.

Your Choices
This site provides you with the opportunity to opt-out of receiving e-mail communications from us and our special relationship partners. As explained above, if you choose not to provide us with information sought on registration or sign up forms, it is possible that you will not be able to access or use certain features of our site. If you do choose to opt-out of such e-mail communications, you may:
* Modify your registered user information on our web site; or
* Send an email to kiss@wjks1017.com

Access to Personal Information
QC Communications Inc. gives you the opportunity to modify or remove personal information that you have provided to us. You may change or remove altogether your personal information through QC Communications Inc.'s profile editing system. Upon entering the QC Communications Inc. web site homepage, you should sign in using your previously issued username and password. After signing in, click on "my account" and you will have the option of either modifying or deleting your personal information. If you have forgotten your username or password, click the "I lost my password" link, and your username and password will be sent to your e-mail address.

Security of Your Personal Information
QC Communications Inc. employs reasonable security measures consistent with standard industry practice to secure information collected through this web site. We believe that we have adequate security measures in place in our physical facilities to protect against the loss, misuse, or alteration of the information that we collect on our web site. We also use internal protections to limit access to user's personal information to only those employees who need the information to perform a specific job.

Sale or Merger
If this site is sold to or merges with another company not owned by QC Communications Inc., you should expect that some or all of the information collected from this web site may be transferred to the buyer/surviving company. If so, QC Communications Inc. will seek to obligate the acquiring company to use any personal information transferred by this site in a manner consistent with this statement, but cannot guarantee that it will be able to impose that requirement or that the acquiring company will comply.

Legal Process
You should be aware that QC Communications Inc. may be required to disclose your personal information to the government or third parties under certain circumstances, such as in court or regulatory proceedings.

Links
This site may contain links to other sites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of these web sites. You should check the Privacy Statement of the web site sponsor when linking to other sites.

Contacting the Web site
If you have any questions about this privacy statement, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this web site, you can contact Director of Web Services, QC Communications Inc., 704 King Street, Suite 604, Wilmington, DE 19801.

Leased Content
No third-party licensor shall have any liability for the accuracy or completeness of the this service or any component thereof or for delays, lack of authenticity, omissions, or other defects therein, or for any claims or losses arising there from or occasioned thereby, including, without limitation, any lost profits, indirect, special, or consequential damages. Third-party licensors have exclusive proprietary rights in the information received via the service. Customer, end-user or visitor, as applicable, shall not use or permit anyone to use the information provided through the service for any unlawful or unauthorized purpose. Customer, end user, or visitor, as applicable, is not authorized or permitted to furnish such information to any person or firm for reuse or retransmission without prior written approval of the source of such information. Provision of the information on the service is subject to termination in the event that any agreement between a third-party licensor and a provider of information distributed through the service is terminated in accordance with its terms. Third-party licensor and its subsidiaries, affiliates, information providers and content partners shall have no liability for investment decisions based on the information provided hereby.

Non-U.S. Users
This QC Communications Inc. web site is governed by and operated in accordance with the laws of the United States of America and is intended for the enjoyment of residents of the United States. QC Communications Inc. makes no representation that this web site is governed by or operated in accordance with laws of other nations. By using this site, visitors from outside of the United States acknowledge that this site is subject to U.S. law and hereby waive any claims that may arise under their own national laws.
We thank you in advance for helping us protect your privacy.

This site, kiss1017.com , is owned by QC Communications Inc., Inc. This statement informs you of QC Communications Inc.'s practices with respect to the collection, use, and disclosure of personal information. QC Communications Inc. is the owner of this web site and retains all ownership rights to the information collected at this site. QC Communications Inc. reserves the right to change, modify, add, or remove provisions of this Privacy Statement. Any changes to this Statement will be posted here, and we encourage you to check back from time to time.
1.
Yo Gotti
I Know
2.
Schoolboy Q
Studio
3.
K Camp
Cut Her Off
4.
Wiz Khalifa
We Dem Boyz
5.
Future
I Won
6.
Rick Ross
Thug Cry
7.
YG
Who Do You Love?
8.
Tinashe
2 On
9.
Lil Wayne
Believe Me
10.
Anthony Lewis
Candy Rain
WJKS_SideBar_Twitter
WJKS_SidebarHeader_IG2
  • Selena Gomez & Cara Delevingne -- Just a Friendly Pap Crush (VIDEO)
    Selena Gomez and Cara Delevingne are back from their sun-drenched trip to St. Tropez and when they arrived at LAX Thursday ... they received a welcome home crush. The pair, now famously photographed hanging on a yacht in their bikinis… Permalink
  • President Obama -- NOT Buying Rancho Mirage House
    There are lots of reports circulating that President Obama is in escrow to buy a house in the exclusive Rancho Mirage gated community which the likes of Frank Sinatra and Bob Hope called home -- NOT TRUE.The house in question is listed at $4.25 million… Permalink
  • Sofia Vergara & Joe Manganiello -- Cougar Season In Los Angeles
    Sofia Vergara and her significantly younger new man Joe Manganiello are officially out of the cage.The 37-year-old "True Blood" star was out and about this weekend in Studio City showing off his prize catch .....
Provided by TMZ.com




Copyright 2014 QC Communications, Inc. | 302-622-8895 or 1-888-456-1017 | CONTACT | ADVERTISE | ABOUT KISS 101.7

Privacy Policy    EEO Public File Report   
This site powered by PromoSuite Interactive